2016-2017 Faculty and Staff

Administration

Director

Dr. Absael Antelo Montero

Administration

Lic. Veronica Cors Lozada

High School Principal

Juan Bernardo Rivera Eterovic

Elementary Principal

Vladimir Sergio Sousek Medrano

Psychology

Mariana Loayza Volpe

Admissions-Marketing

Lic Carla Susana Guetti Sangines

Secretary

Maria Alejandra Sanchez Valdes

Secretary

Adriana Vidal Aranibar

Assessment Coordinator

Rolando Rivero Farias

System

Lucio Camacho

Computer Technician

Ramiro Suarez Minaya

Nurse

Araceli Alanes Vacarreza

Accountant

Maria Garcia Meneses

Aid Accountant

Deysi Fuertes Callapa

Human Resources

Lic. Henry Quiroga

Activos

Lic. José Candia

Cashier

Isela Cardenas Zurita

School Store

Lissette Velasco Contreras

Secretaria DDE

Maria Vargas Rivas

Messenger

Guillermo Pinto

Early Childhood Program

PK 3 Blue

Andrea Claure

Pk 3 Blue Aide

Vanessa Wichtendahl

PK 4 Blue

Lissette Morales

PK 4 Blue Aide

Melissa Ugarte

PK 4 Yellow

Viviana Olaguivel Herbas

PK 4 Yellow Aide

Veronica Pereira Zeballos

Initial Music

Vanessa Wichtendahl

Initial Art.

Veronica Arancibia

Initial Development

Alicia Terceros

Elementary Program

Kindergarten Blue

Raquel Quiton

Kindergarten Blue Aide

Nathaly Wieler

Kindergarten Yellow

Lizette Delgadillo

Kindergarten Yellow Aide

Melissa Cortez

First-Second Grade IPC

Teresa Alvestegui

First-Second Grade English

Cecilia Paz Soldan

First-Second Grade Math

Elizabeth Ballesteros

First Grade Blue Aid

Erika Lozano

First Grade Yellow Aid

Gloria Choque

Second Grade Blue Aid

Yvana Camacho

Second Grade Blue Aid

Fabiola Arce

Third-Fourth Grade IPC

Nan Wang

Third-Fourth Grade English

Frances Weiss

Third-Fourth Grade Math

Dana Sejas

Fifth-Sixth Grade IPC

Debbie Hansen

Fifth-Sixth Grade English

Alexis Weiczorek

Fifth-Sixth Grade Math

Lisa Lazaneo

Bolivian Social Studies

Rosangela Butron

Primary Human Values

Lara Rodriguez

Primary Spanish

Noly Sejas

Art Primary

Melina Acha

Primary ESL

Noemi Agostini

Primary Technology

Jaime Jaldin Arnez

Music Primary

Ana del Carmen Mendez Verde

High School

Alejandra Llano

Life. Science-Earth-Physical Science

English

Catherin Henshaw

Quechua-Valores Humanos

Elmer Guzman

English

Roberto Perez

Art

Holly Hansel

Physical Education

Pavel Guzman

Physical Education

Valeria Cruz

US. History-

Georgina Gonzales

Spanish

Lenny Gonzales

Holly HanselScientific Method

Pavel Guzman

Bolivian Social Studies

Malena Romero

Algebra-Spanish-AP Calculus

Ximena Soto

Pre-Calculus-Physics-Adv. Math.

Emile Bensch

Technology

Fernando Meruvia

Pre Algebra-Algebra-Geometry

Rene Zurita

Music

Eduardo Hernandez

Chemestry-Biology-AP Biology

Ximena Aguilera

Social Studies-Geography-History

Andre Claure

Library

Librarian

Heidi Balderrama

Library Aid

Julia Paz Soldan

Maintenance Personnel

Head of Maintenance

Juan Carlos Cossio

Doorman I

Juan Carlos Rojas

Gardener - Doorman II

Carlos Ckacka

Gardener - Doorman III

Vladimir Arevalo

Night Watchman

Julio Condori

Gardener

Porfidio Lorenzo Romero

Gardener

Porfirio Choque

Gardener

Walter Gomez

Gardener

Ruben Pando

Gardener

Victor Hugo Reyes

Gardener

Agripino Trujillo

Gardener

Edgar Escalera

Gardener

Marco Antonio Lopez

Gardener

Nelson Romero Robles

Copyright © 2016 Cochabamba Cooperative School ·